?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Everytime I make a plan...
...God laughs at me.
ciryatan
Talking to _unashamed (long gone here on LJ) for the first time in almost twelve years apparently turns me into a blubbering mess. Damn. Of all the friends I've severed ties with over the last ~15 years, she was the only one I truly regretted. All the others can still kiss my ass, but to not have Danni in my life anymore really screwed me up.

feeling: indescribable indescribable

2 will be free to fly tonight
ciryatan
I switched ISPs earlier today, which went off without a hitch, and went from pretty crappy (Versatel) to somewhat awesome broadband (Telekom) and OMG what a difference this makes! I can now scroll through my tumblr dashboard without basically having to take a coffee break everytime a .gif set pops up. This is heaven!

Now, back to drinking and then... BED.

/csb

feeling: tired tired

1 will be free to fly tonight
ciryatan
germany_7

Being German never felt so good. Thank you, guys, well deserved!!!

Tags:

fly tonight
ciryatan
What can I say... The nightmare that is George W. Bush is gonna last another four years. How on earth can so many Americans be SO FREAKIN' DUMB!?!?!?

I need to get one of these shirts and quick!

feeling: gloomy gloomy

fly tonight